TEXAS 10 SERIES

Sun October 9 - Sun February 5, 2023 Tomball, TX 77375 US Directions
Results

Race Records
10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller (2019) – 00:51:27 (Chip time)
10 Mile Female – Lauren Stroud (2021) – 00:58:09 (Chip time)

2022 10 Mile Male – Lu Bouanga – 00:59:52 (Chip time)
2022 10 Mile Female – Heather Olivia – 01:01:42 (Chip time)

2021 10 Mile Male – Mark Amann – 00:54:02 (Chip time)
2021 10 Mile Female – Lauren Stroud – 00:58:09 (Chip time)

2020 10 Mile Male – Jacob Buehler – 00:53:56 (Chip time)
2020 10 Mile Female – Paula Campos – 01:05:34 (Chip time)

2019 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller (2019) – 00:51:27 (Chip time)
2019 10 Mile Female – Nichole Jones (2019) – 01:01:57 (Chip time)

CONROE: RESULTS

2021 Results
2020 Results
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results – 10 Mile
2015 Results – 10 Mile
2014 Results – 10 Mile
2014 Results – 5 Mile
2013 Results
2012 Results

Race Records
**10 Mile Male – Philipp Baar (2016) – 00:49:12 (chip time)
10 Mile Female – Tricia Terry (2018) – 00:58:19 (chip time)
**Series Record

Past Champions

2021 10 Mile Male – Jason Garcia – 00:54:45 (chip time)
2021 10 Mile Female – Cali Werner – 01:01:15  (chip time)

2020 10 Mile Male – Jason Garcia – 00:52:34 (chip time)
2020 10 Mile Female – Triicia Terry – 00:58:21 (chip time)

2019 10 Mile Male – Jason Garcia – 00:53:29 (chip time)
2019 10 Mile Female – Julianne Naughton – 01:08:11(chip time)

2018 10 Mile Male – James Gilreath – 00:52:58 (chip time)
2018 10 Mile Female – Tricia Terry – 00:58:19 (chip time)

2017 10 Mile Male – Anthony Serano – 1:00:33 (chip time)
2017 10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins – 1:04:17 (chip time)

2016 10 Mile Male – Philipp Baar – 00:49:12 (chip time)
2016 10 Mile Female – Megan Saloom – 00:59:51 (chip time)

2015 10 Mile Male – Jason Garcia – 00:51:35 (chip time)
2015 10 Mile Female – Samantha McClellan – 00:59:01 (chip time)

2014 10 Mile Male – Jason Garcia – 00:55:27 (chip time)
2014 10 Mile Female – Hope Jiminez – 01:09:18 (chip time)

2013 10 Mile Male – Chris Strait – 01:01:47 (chip time)
2013 10 Mile Female – Samantha Draney – 00:58.29 (chip time)

2012 10 Mile Male – Weston Caceres – 00:58:07 (chip time)
2012 10 Mile Female – Steph Shasteen – 01:06.44 (chip time)

CYPRESS: RESULTS

2021 Results (fall)
2021 Results (spring)
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results

Race Records
2018 10 Mile Male – Will Nation – 51:18 (Chip time)
2019 10 Mile Female – Heather Oliva 1:00:57 (Chip time)

Past Champions
2021 Fall 10 Mile Male – Mark Amann – 57:17 (Chip time)
2021 Fall 10 Mile Female – Cali Werner 1:03:23 (Chip time)

2021 Spring 10 Mile Male – Mark Amann – 55:15 (Chip time)
2021 Fall 10 Mile Female – Heather Oliva 1:01:47 (Chip time)

2019 10 Mile Male – Drew Bean – 51:38 (Chip time)
2019 10 Mile Female – Heather Oliva 1:00:57 (Chip time)

2018 10 Mile Male – Will Nation – 51:18 (Chip time)
2018 10 Mile Female – Bree Schrader – 1:05:38 (Chip time)

2017 10 Mile Male – Mark Greene – 54:52 (Chip time)
2017 10 Mile Female – Megan Phelps – 1:11:30 (Chip time)

2016 10 Mile Male – Lane Boyer – 54:30.6 (Chip time)
2016 10 Mile Female – Bridget Oldenburg – 1:07:15.6 (Chip time)

KATY: RESULTS

2021 Results (fall)
2021 Results (spring)
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results

Race Records
2017 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 00:53:25 (chip time)
2021 (spring) 10 Mile Female – Gabriella DeLeon – 58:34 (Chip time)

Past Champions
2021 (fall) 10 Mile Male – Lu Bouanga – 56:36 (Chip time)
2021 (fall) 10 Mile Female – Cali Werner – 1:00:08 (Chip time)

2021 (spring) 10 Mile Male – Mark Amann – 54:41 (Chip time)
2021 (spring) 10 Mile Female – Gabriella DeLeon – 58:34 (Chip time)

2019 10 Mile Male – Dan Kahn – 00:54:37 (Chip time)
2019 10 Mile Female – Alison Matthews – 1:08:10 (Chip time)

2018 10 Mile Male – Nathan Harkins – 00:55:49 (chip time)
2018 10 Mile Female – Cali Roper – 1:02:02 (chip time)

2017 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 00.53.25 (chip time)
2017 10 Mile Female – Amanda Cruise – 1:02:46 (chip time)

2014 10 Mile Male – Roberto Moratilla – 00:53:38 (chip time)
2014 10 Mile Female – Josee Picard-Arsenault – 01:03:26 (chip time)

2013 10 Mile Male – Erik Burciaga – 00:53:50 (chip time)
2013 10 Mile Female – Kristine Burciaga – 01:01:48 (chip time)

SIENNA: RESULTS

2021 Results (fall)
2021 Results (spring)
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results

Race Records
10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 53:17.3 (Chip Time)
**10 Mile Female – Hillary Montgomery – 58:17.4 (Chip Time)
**Series Record

Past Champions
2019 10 Mile Male – Mark Amann – 59:08.7 (Chip Time)
2019 10 Mile Female – Heather Oliva – 1:02:40 (Chip Time)

2018 10 Mile Male – Bernado Rocha – 1:02:15 (Chip Time)
2018 10 Mile Female – Bree Schrader – 1:03:31 (Chip Time)

2017 10 Mile Male – James Collins – 1:00:26.1 (Chip Time)
2017 10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins – 1:03:38.8 (Chip Time)

2016 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 53:17.3 (Chip Time)
2016 10 Mile Female – Hillary Montgomery – 58:17.4 (Chip Time)

RETIRED RACE VENUES

BOERNE: RESULTS

2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results (currently having issues opening link in Safari & Internet Explorer, try to open in Firefox)
2015 Results
2014 Results

Race Records
10 Mile Male – Joseph Whelan (2018) – 00:50:42 (chip time)
10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins (2017) – 01:02:27 (chip time)

Past Champions
2018 10 Mile Male – Joseph Whelan – 00:50:42 (chip time)
2018 10 Mile Female – Megan Reed – 01:12:45 (chip time)

2017 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 00:51:15 (chip time)
2017 10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins – 01:02:27 (chip time)

2016 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 00:51:02 (chip time)
2016 10 Mile Female – Kristine Burciaga – 1:04:21 (chip time)

2015 10 Mile Male – Mark Greene – 00:55:34 (chip time)
201510 Mile Female – Jenny Brewer – 01:05:34 (chip time)

2014 10 Mile Male – Jeremy Daum – 00:52:57 (chip time)
2014 10 Mile Female – Emily Daum – 01:03:11 (chip time)

COLLEGE STATION: RESULTS

2021 Results
2020 Results
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results

Race Records
10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller (2017) – 00:50:58 (Chip time)
10 Mile Female – Stephanie Slekis (2014) – 01:01:14 (Chip time)

Past Champions
2018 10 Mile Male – Joseph Whelan – 00:53:21 (Chip Time)
2018 10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins – 1:08:15 (Chip Time)

2017 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 00:50:58 (chip time)
2017 10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins – 01:01:59 (chip time)

2016 10 Mile Male – Mark Greene – 00:56:50 (chip time)
2016 10 Mile Female – Trisha Stavinoha – 01:09:27 (chip time)

2015 10 Mile Male – Andrew Middleton – 00:56:16 (chip time)
2015 10 Mile Female – Lindsay Friesenhahn – 01:11:32 (chip time)

2014 10 Mile Male – Chris Layman – 00:56:37 (chip time)
2014 10 Mile Female – Stephanie Slekis – 01:01:14 (chip time)

FT WORTH: RESULTS

2015 RESULTS
2014 Results

Race Records
10 Mile Male – Jacob Phillips (2014) – 00:51:45 (chip time)
10 Mile Female – Dawn Grunnagle (2014) – 00:59:18 (chip time)

Past Champions
**2015 10 Mile Male – Mark Greene – 00:53:03 (chip time)
**2015 10 Mile Female – Sheila Natho – 00:59:05 (chip time)

2014 10 Mile Male – Jacob Phillips – 00:51:45 (chip time)
2014 10 Mile Female – Dawn Grunnagle – 00:59:18 (chip time)

**Course Modification

HUNTSVILLE: RESULTS

2022 Results
2021 Results
2020 Results
2019 Results
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results

Race Records
10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller (2017) – 00:51:56 (chip time)
10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins (2019) – 1:04:08 (chip time)

Past Champions
2022 10 Mile Male – Lu Bouanga – 55:29 (chip time)
2022 10 Mile Female – Lyn Denison – 1:11:23 (chip time)

2021 10 Mile Male – Mark Amann – 56:35 (chip time)
2021 10 Mile Female – Melissa Bittick – 1:06:24 (chip time)

2019 10 Mile Male – Mark Amann – 58:13 (chip time)
2019 10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins – 1:04:08 (chip time)

2018 10 Mile Male – Joseph Whalen – 56:25 (chip time)
2018 10 Mile Female – Cali Roper – 1:04:51 (chip time)

2017 10 Mile Male – Ryan Miller – 51:56 (chip time)
2017 10 Mile Female – Amanda Jenkins – 01:08:11 (chip time)

2016 10 Mile Male – Lane Boyer – 57:45 (chip time)
2016 10 Mile Female – Laura Sarkis – 01:09:20 (chip time)

2015 10 Mile Male – Armando Bocanegra – 01:08:54 (chip time)
2015 10 Mile Female – Barb Morcombe – 01:12:08 (chip time)

2014 10 Mile Male – Derek Yorek (2014) – 54:37 (chip time)
2014 10 Mile Female – Stefanie Slekis (2014) – 01:04:15 (chip time)

2013 10 Mile Male – Jose Torres – 01:04:35 (chip time)
2013 10 Mile Female – Krista Morris – 01:13.03 (chip time)

PLANO: RESULTS

2015 Results
2014 Results

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.